World Parasites List » acanthocephalans »

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
#Parasites NameHost/sParasites Place in HostReferences
1 Acanthocephaloides propinquus
2 Acanthocephalorhynchoides cholodkowskyi 1-Capoeta aculeata(Shum)
2-Capoeta bushei
3-Capoeta capoeta
4-Capoeta damascina(Mud-eater)
5-Carassius carassius
6-Cyprinus carpio(Common carp)
7-Rutilus rutilus(Roach)
8-Schizothorax pelzami(Transcaspian marinka)
Intestine
3 Acanthocephalus lucii Esox lucius
4 Andracantha phalacrocoracis Haliaeetus leucocephalus (Bald eagle)
5 Bolbosoma balanae Eschrichtius robustus (Gray whale) Intestine
6 Bolbosoma capitatum 1-Balaenoptera edeni (Bryde's whale)
2-Globicephala melas (Short-finned pilot whale)
3-Physeter macrocephalus (Sperm whale)
4-Pseudorca crassidens (False killer whale)
5-Steno bredanensis (Rough-toothed dolphin)
Intestine
7 Bolbosoma hamiltoni
8 Bolbosoma turbinella Balaenoptera musculus (Blue whale)
9 Bolbosoma vasculosum 1-Aphanopus carbo (Black scabbard fish)
2-Delphinus delphis (Common dolphin)
3-Kogia breviceps (Pigmy sperm whale)
4-Mesoplodon bidens
Viscera

Intestine
10 Centrorhynchus globocaudatus Buteo rufinus(Long-legged Buzzard) Intestine
11 Centrorhynchus guira
12 Centrorhynchus pinguis Vulpes vulpes (Fox) Intestine
13 Corynosoma australe
14 Corynosoma caspicum 1-Acipenser guldenstaedti
2-Acipenser stellatus
3-Clupeonella sp
4-Huso huso
5-Lucioperca lucioperca
15 Corynosoma clavatum Anas crecca Intestine
16 Corynosoma pseudohamanni
17 Corynosoma semerme (Seals)
18 Corynosoma strumosum 1-Acipenser persicus
2-Acipenser stellatus
3-Acipenser guldenstaedti
4-Clupeonella cultiventris
5-Clupeonella engrauliformis
6-Clupeonella grimmi
7-Esox lucius
8-Gasterosteus aculeatus
9-Huso huso
10-Neogobius fluviatilis
11-Neogobius kessleri
12-Neogobius melanostomus
13-Pusa caspica(Caspian seal)
14-Sebastes marinus (Golden redfish)
15-Silurus glanis
Intestine
19 Corynosoma tunitae
20 Dendronucleata dogieli 1-Capoeta capoeta
2-Leuciscus leuciscus
3-Silurus glanis
21 Echinorhynchus borealis
22 Echinorhynchus gadi Sebastes marinus (Golden redfish)
23 Heterosentis brasiliensis
24 Heterosentis heteracanthus
25 Hexaglandula mutabilis Anas platyrhynchos Intestine
26 Hypoechinorhynchus magellanicus 1-Champsocephalus esox (Pike icefish)
2-Eleginops maclovinus (Cuvier)
27 Leptorhynchoides plagicephalus 1-Acipenser guldenstaedti
2-Acipenser nudiventris
3-Acipenser persicus
4-Acipenser stellatus
5-Huso huso
Intestine
28 Macracanthorhynchus hirudinaceus 1-Canis aureus(Jackal)
2-Canis lupus(Wolf)
3-Canis lupus familiaris(Dog)
4-Sus scrofa(Boar)
5-Vulpes vulpes(Fox)
Intestine
29 Mediorhynchus
30 Metacanthocephalus johnstoni
31 Moniliformis moniliformis Homo sapiens(Human)
32 Neoechinorhynchus rutili 1-Barbus capito
2-Capoeta capoeta
3-Cyprinus carpio(Common carp)
4-Silurus glanis
33 Neoechinorhynchus tylosuri 1-Aspius vorax
2-Barbus sharpeyi
3-Liza abu
34 Neoechinorhynchus zabensis Capoeta trutta
35 Nephridiacanthus major Intestine
36 Oncicola canis Vulpes vulpes(Red fox)
37 Pachysentis canicola Vulpes vulpes(Fox) Intestine
38 Plagiorhynchos formous Sturnus vulgaris (Common starling) Intestine
39 Plagiorhynchus cylindraceus Erinaceus europaeus (European hedgehog)
40 Polymorphus boshadis Anas crecca Intestine
41 Polymorphus minutus
42 Polymorphus trucus Anas platyrhynchos Intestine
43 Pomphorhynchus dubious Amphibians
44 Pomphorhynchus laevis 1-Acipenser stelltus
2-Onchorhynchus mykiss
45 Pomphorhynchus perforator
46 Pomphorhynchus spindletruncatus 1-Aspius vorax
2-Barbus xanthopterus
47 Pomphorhynchus yunnanensis
48 Profilicollis botulus Somateria mollissima (Common Eider)
49 Pseudoacanthocephalus bufonis
50 Pseudorhadinorhynchus markewitschi Anas platyrhynchos Intestine
51 Serrasentis sagittifer 1-Coryphaena hippurus
2-Epinephelus tavina
52 Southwellina hispida
53 Sphaerirostris picae 1-Pica pica(Magpie)
2-Corvus corone(Rook)
Intestine 20106 ,