null

World Parasites List » Acanthocephalans

#Parasites NameHost/sParasites Place in HostReferences
1 Acanthocephaloides propinquus      
2 Acanthocephalorhynchoides cholodkowskyi 1-Capoeta aculeata(Shum)
2-Capoeta bushei
3-Capoeta capoeta
4-Capoeta damascina(Mud-eater)
5-Carassius carassius
6-Cyprinus carpio(Common carp)
7-Rutilus rutilus(Roach)
8-Schizothorax pelzami(Transcaspian marinka)
Intestine  
3 Acanthocephalus lucii Esox lucius    
4 Andracantha phalacrocoracis Haliaeetus leucocephalus (Bald eagle)    
5 Bolbosoma balanae Eschrichtius robustus (Gray whale) Intestine  
6 Bolbosoma capitatum 1-Balaenoptera edeni (Bryde's whale)
2-Globicephala melas (Short-finned pilot whale)
3-Physeter macrocephalus (Sperm whale)
4-Pseudorca crassidens (False killer whale)
5-Steno bredanensis (Rough-toothed dolphin)
Intestine  
7 Bolbosoma hamiltoni      
8 Bolbosoma turbinella Balaenoptera musculus (Blue whale)    
9 Bolbosoma vasculosum 1-Aphanopus carbo (Black scabbard fish)
2-Delphinus delphis (Common dolphin)
3-Kogia breviceps (Pigmy sperm whale)
4-Mesoplodon bidens
Viscera

Intestine
 
10 Centrorhynchus globocaudatus Buteo rufinus(Long-legged Buzzard) Intestine  
11 Centrorhynchus guira      
12 Centrorhynchus pinguis Vulpes vulpes (Fox) Intestine  
13 Corynosoma australe      
14 Corynosoma caspicum 1-Acipenser guldenstaedti
2-Acipenser stellatus
3-Clupeonella sp
4-Huso huso
5-Lucioperca lucioperca
   
15 Corynosoma clavatum Anas crecca Intestine  
16 Corynosoma pseudohamanni      
17 Corynosoma semerme (Seals)    
18 Corynosoma strumosum 1-Acipenser persicus
2-Acipenser stellatus
3-Acipenser guldenstaedti
4-Clupeonella cultiventris
5-Clupeonella engrauliformis
6-Clupeonella grimmi
7-Esox lucius
8-Gasterosteus aculeatus
9-Huso huso
10-Neogobius fluviatilis
11-Neogobius kessleri
12-Neogobius melanostomus
13-Pusa caspica(Caspian seal)
14-Sebastes marinus (Golden redfish)
15-Silurus glanis
Intestine  
19 Corynosoma tunitae      
20 Dendronucleata dogieli 1-Capoeta capoeta
2-Leuciscus leuciscus
3-Silurus glanis
   
21 Echinorhynchus borealis      
22 Echinorhynchus gadi Sebastes marinus (Golden redfish)    
23 Heterosentis brasiliensis      
24 Heterosentis heteracanthus      
25 Hexaglandula mutabilis Anas platyrhynchos Intestine  
26 Hypoechinorhynchus magellanicus 1-Champsocephalus esox (Pike icefish)
2-Eleginops maclovinus (Cuvier)
   
27 Leptorhynchoides plagicephalus 1-Acipenser guldenstaedti
2-Acipenser nudiventris
3-Acipenser persicus
4-Acipenser stellatus
5-Huso huso
Intestine  
28 Macracanthorhynchus hirudinaceus 1-Canis aureus(Jackal)
2-Canis lupus(Wolf)
3-Canis lupus familiaris(Dog)
4-Sus scrofa(Boar)
5-Vulpes vulpes(Fox)
Intestine  
29 Mediorhynchus      
30 Metacanthocephalus johnstoni      
31 Moniliformis moniliformis Homo sapiens(Human)    
32 Neoechinorhynchus rutili 1-Barbus capito
2-Capoeta capoeta
3-Cyprinus carpio(Common carp)
4-Silurus glanis
   
33 Neoechinorhynchus tylosuri 1-Aspius vorax
2-Barbus sharpeyi
3-Liza abu
   
34 Neoechinorhynchus zabensis Capoeta trutta    
35 Nephridiacanthus major   Intestine  
36 Oncicola canis Vulpes vulpes(Red fox)    
37 Pachysentis canicola Vulpes vulpes(Fox) Intestine  
38 Plagiorhynchos formous Sturnus vulgaris (Common starling) Intestine  
39 Plagiorhynchus cylindraceus Erinaceus europaeus (European hedgehog)    
40 Polymorphus boshadis Anas crecca Intestine  
41 Polymorphus minutus      
42 Polymorphus trucus Anas platyrhynchos Intestine  
43 Pomphorhynchus dubious Amphibians    
44 Pomphorhynchus laevis 1-Acipenser stelltus
2-Onchorhynchus mykiss
   
45 Pomphorhynchus perforator      
46 Pomphorhynchus spindletruncatus 1-Aspius vorax
2-Barbus xanthopterus
   
47 Pomphorhynchus yunnanensis      
48 Profilicollis botulus Somateria mollissima (Common Eider)    
49 Pseudoacanthocephalus bufonis      
50 Pseudorhadinorhynchus markewitschi Anas platyrhynchos Intestine  
51 Serrasentis sagittifer 1-Coryphaena hippurus
2-Epinephelus tavina
   
52 Southwellina hispida      
53 Sphaerirostris picae 1-Pica pica(Magpie)
2-Corvus corone(Rook)
Intestine 20106 ,